Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Tue. 14 vs. Lowndes # @ Valdosta, Ga. 4:00 W, 57-50
  Scrimmage
Sat. 18 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga. 6:00 L, 52-48
Tue. 28 vs. Bacon County @ Alma, Ga. 6:00
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga. 6:00
Tue. 5 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Sat. 9 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Tue. 12 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga. 6:00
Fri. 15 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 6:30
Sat. 16 vs. Charlton County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Thu. 21 vs. Veterans Christmas Holiday Classic @ Kathleen, Ga. TBA
  Christmas Tournament (Girls Only)
Fri. 22 vs. Veterans Christmas Holiday Classic @ Kathleen, Ga. TBA
  Christmas Tournament (Girls Only)
Sat. 23 vs. Veterans Christmas Holiday Classic @ Kathleen, Ga. TBA
  Christmas Tournament (Girls Only)
 
January
Tue. 2 vs. Bacon County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Fri. 5 vs. South Effingham @ Guyton, Ga. 6:00
Sat. 6 vs. Charlton County @ Folkston, Ga 6:00
Tue. 9 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Fri. 12 vs. New Hampstead @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Sat. 13 vs. Statesboro @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Tue. 16 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 6:30
Fri. 19 vs. South Effingham @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Sat. 20 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga. 6:00
Tue. 23 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Ga. 6:00
Fri. 26 vs. New Hampstead @ Pooler, Ga. 6:00
Sat. 27 vs. Bradwell @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
Tue. 30 vs. Statesboro @ Statesboro, Ga. 6:00
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:30
Mon. 5 vs. Region Tournament # % @ TBA TBA
  Play In Game (#4 vs. #5 Seed)
Wed. 7 vs. Region Tournament # % @ TBA TBA
  First Round of Region Tournament
Fri. 9 vs. Region Tournament # % @ TBA TBA
  Region Championship
 
November
Sat. 19 vs. Houston County @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 12:30 W, 50-37
  Jeff Davis Tip Off Tournament
Mon. 21 vs. Swainsboro @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 3:00 W, 49-44
  Jeff Davis Pre-Season Tournament
Tue. 29 vs. Bacon County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 61-13
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 W, 47-40
Sat. 10 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 6:30 W, 47-41
Tue. 13 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 34-19
Fri. 16 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 6:30 W, 49-34
Sat. 17 vs. Charlton County @ Folkston, Ga. 6:00 W, 66-19
Tue. 27 vs. Tatnall County @ Vidalia, Ga. 3:30 W, 42-29
  Vidalia Christmas Tournment
Wed. 28 vs. Vidalia @ Vidalia, Ga. 6:30 W, 62-54
  Vidalia Christmas Tournment
Thu. 29 vs. Harlem @ Vidalia, Ga. 4:00 W, 60-20
  Vidalia Christmas Tournment
 
January
Tue. 3 vs. Bacon Couonty @ Alma, Georgia 6:00 W, 50-17
Fri. 6 vs. South Effingham # @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00 W, 56-18
Sat. 7 vs. Charlton County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 57-10
Tue. 10 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Georgia 6:00 W, 53-26
Fri. 13 vs. New Hampstead # @ Savannah, Ga. 6:00 W, 46-37
Sat. 14 vs. Statesboro # @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 51-31
Tue. 17 vs. Wayne County # @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 L, 26-25
Fri. 20 vs. Ware County # @ Springfield, Ga. 6:00 L, 42-34
Sat. 21 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 6:00
Wed. 25 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00
Fri. 27 vs. New Hampstead # @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 57-26
Sat. 28 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga. 4:00 L, 44-40
Tue. 31 vs. Statesboro # @ Statesboro, Ga 6:00
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Wayne County # @ Jesup, Ga. 6:30 L, 42-40
Sat. 4 vs. Ware County # % @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
  2AAAAA Region Tournament
Tue. 7 vs. Region Play-In Game # % @ TBD TBA
Thu. 9 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga. 6:30 L, 59-29
  2AAAAA Region Tournament
Sat. 11 vs. Ware County # % @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00 W, 33-27
  2AAAAA Region Tournament
Fri. 17 vs. Woodland # % @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 45-44
  GHSA State Basketball Tournament
Wed. 22 vs. Buford # @ Buford, Georgia 6:00 L, 76-41
  GHSA State Championship Bracket
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 3:30 W, 24-19
Sat. 10 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga 3:30 W, 38-21
Fri. 16 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga 3:30 W, 55-31
 
January
Fri. 6 vs. South Effingham @ Waycross, Ga 4:00 W, 50-22
Sat. 14 vs. Statesboro @ Waycross, Ga 4:00
Sat. 21 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga 3:00
Wed. 25 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga 4:00
Fri. 27 vs. New Hampstead @ Waycross, Ga Cancelled
Sat. 28 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga. 2:30
 
February
Fri. 3 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Georgia 3:30
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 10:00 W, 25-20
Sat. 10 vs. Camden County @ Kingsland, Ga 10:30
Mon. 12 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga 4:30
Sat. 17 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga 9:00 L, 34-24
Mon. 19 vs. Valdosta @ Waycross, Ga 4:00
 
January
Mon. 9 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Ga 4:00
Thu. 12 vs. Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga 4:30
Sat. 14 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Ga 10:00
Wed. 18 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga. 4:30
 
November
Thu. 12 vs. Lowndes County @ Valdosta, Ga (Lowndes Co. High School) 5:00 L, 62-55
Tue. 17 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 L, 51-48
Sat. 21 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 6:00 L, 76-56
  Girls Only
Mon. 23 vs. Swainsboro @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 5:30
  Girls Only
 
December
Tue. 1 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga 6:00 L, 50-41
Thu. 3 vs. Clinch County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 59-15
Sat. 5 vs. Camden County @ Kingsland, Ga. 6:30 W, 50-48
Tue. 8 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 W, 58-31
Fri. 11 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 6:30 L, 32-31
Sat. 12 vs. Long County @ Waycross, Ga 5:00 W, 40-30
Tue. 15 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 L, 55-51
Fri. 18 vs. Effingham County @ Springfield, Ga. 4:00 W, 61-38
Wed. 30 vs. Crip County @ Waycross, Ga 5:00 W, 69-38
 
January
Tue. 5 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 54-35
Fri. 8 vs. Richmond Hill @ Richmond Hill, Ga. 6:00 L, 50-46
Sat. 9 vs. Statesboro High School @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 51-38
Fri. 15 vs. South Effingham @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 L, 41-36
Sat. 16 vs. Long County @ Ludowici, Ga. 6:00 W, 61-53
Tue. 19 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga. 6:00 W, 42-34
Fri. 22 vs. Crisp County @ Cordele, Ga. 6:00
  Girls Only
Sat. 23 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Georgia 6:00 W, 55-13
Tue. 26 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 52-26
Fri. 29 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 6:30 L, 31-24
Sat. 30 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 W, 54-20
 
February
Tue. 2 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 L, 53-36
Fri. 5 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 5:00 W, 58-34
Mon. 8 vs. Ware County # % @ Kingsland, Ga 6:30 L, 53-50
  Region Basketball Tournament - Round One
Wed. 10 vs. Brunswick # % @ Kingsland, Ga 3:30 L, 62-48
  Region Basketball Tournament - Round Two
 
November
Tue. 11 vs. Lowndes # @ Waycross, Ga 5:00 Won, 53 -51
  Scrimmage
Tue. 18 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 6:00 Lost, 51-37
Sat. 22 vs. Dodge County @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 3:30 Lost, 47-44
  Hugh McBride Tip-Off Classic
Mon. 24 vs. Bryan County @ Hazlehurst, Ga. 4:00 Won, 35-34
  Hugh McBride Tip-Off Classic
 
December
Tue. 2 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Lost, 38-34
Sat. 6 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Won, 44-40
Tue. 9 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Lost, 57-35
Fri. 12 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 6:00 Lost, 37-33
Tue. 16 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Lost, 46-37
Fri. 19 vs. Effingham County @ Waycross, Ga 5:00 lost, 43-20
Fri. 26 vs. Christmas Tournament @ Brewton Parker College - Mt. Vernon, Ga. TBA Lost, 63-61 in overtime.
Sat. 27 vs. Christmas Tournament @ Brewton Parker College - Mt. Vernon, Ga. TBA Lost to Vidalia, 45-44
 
January
Tue. 6 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Ga. 6:00 Won, 48-31
Fri. 9 vs. Richmond Hill @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Won, 54-33
Sat. 10 vs. Statesboro High School @ Statesboro, Ga 6:30 Won, 61-48
Fri. 16 vs. South Effingham @ Guyton, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 41-36
Tue. 20 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Won, 43-39
Sat. 24 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Won, 44-25
Tue. 27 vs. Camden County @ St. Mary's, Ga 6:00 Lost, 53-40
Fri. 30 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga 6:30 Lost, 38-33
Sat. 31 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Georgia 6:00 Won, 45-40
 
February
Tue. 3 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga 6:00 Lost, 67-39
Fri. 6 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 6:00 Lost, 74-66
Mon. 9 vs. Bradwell Institute # % @ Effingham County High School 3:30 Won, 55-43
  Region 3AAAAA Tournament
Wed. 11 vs. South Effingham - Statesboro Winner # % @ Effingham County High School 6:30 Lost, 40-35
  Region 3AAAAA Tournament
 
November
Tue. 18 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. Cancelled
 
December
Sat. 6 vs. Camden @ Waycross, Ga. 3:00 Won, 50-36
Tue. 9 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga. 4:00 Won, 45-33
Fri. 12 vs. Coffee @ Douglas, Ga. 4:00 Won, 56-55
Sat. 13 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazelhurst, Ga (Jeff Davis High School) 10:00 am
Fri. 19 vs. Effingham County @ Waycross, Ga. 3:00 Won, 51-29
 
January
Tue. 6 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Georgia 4:15
Sat. 10 vs. Statesboro Blue Devils @ Statesboro, Ga. 3:30 Won, 45-15
Fri. 16 vs. South Effingham @ Guyton, Ga. 3:00
Sat. 17 vs. Jeff Davis @ Waycross, Ga. 10:00 am Won, 62-14
Tue. 20 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Ga. 4:00 Won
Sat. 24 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga. 3:00 Won, 52-11
Fri. 30 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga.(Glynn Academy High School) 3:30
Sat. 31 vs. Pierce County @ Blackshear, Ga. 3:00 Won, 43-11
 
February
Fri. 6 vs. Coffee @ Waycross, Ga. 4:00
 
November
Sat. 22 vs. Valdosta @ Waycross, Ga. 10:00 am Lost, 50-39
  Played at Waycross Middle School
 
December
Sat. 6 vs. Camden @ Kingsland (Camden County High School) 11:00 am
Mon. 15 vs. Coffee @ Douglas, Ga. 4:30
Sat. 20 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Ga. 10:00 am
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Coffee @ Waycross, Ga. 10:00 am Lost, 50-29
Sat. 10 vs. Camden @ Waycross, Ga. 10:00 am Won, 45-31
Wed. 14 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga. 4:30
Wed. 21 vs. Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga (Valdosta High School) 4:30
 
November
Tue. 19 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Georgia 6:00 Won, 67-41
Sat. 23 vs. East Laurens @ Vidalia, Ga. 7:00 Won, 47-36
  Vidalia Tipoff Tournament
Tue. 26 vs. Vidalia @ Vidalia, Ga. 5:00 Won, 52-51
 
December
Tue. 3 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 45-42
Sat. 7 vs. Jenkins High School @ Savannah, Ga. 6:00 Won, 55-43
Tue. 10 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Georgia 6:00 Lost 48-40
Sat. 14 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Georgia 6:00 Won, 68-60
Tue. 17 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Georgia 6:00 Won, 59-44
Fri. 20 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Georgia 7:00 Won, 55-17
Sat. 21 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Georgia TBA Won, 55-50
 
January
Fri. 3 vs. Effingham County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost 52-32
Sat. 4 vs. Charlton County @ Folkston, Georgia 6:00 Won, 47-42
Tue. 7 vs. Richmond Hill @ Richmond Hill, Ga. 6:00 Won, 50-43
Fri. 10 vs. Windsor Forest @ Savannah, Ga. 7:00 Won, 64-30
Sat. 11 vs. Groves @ Savannah, Ga. 6:00 Won, 79-25
Tue. 14 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00 Won, 54-36
Fri. 17 vs. Jenkins High School @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 51-47
Tue. 21 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 58-34
Fri. 24 vs. Groves @ Savannah, Ga. TBA Won, 61-22
Sat. 25 vs. Charlton County @ Waycross, Georgia 5:00 Lost, 51-48
Fri. 31 vs. Effingham County @ Springfield, Ga. TBA Lost, 63.50
 
February
Tue. 4 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga. Lost
Thu. 6 vs. Richmond Hill @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 65-38
Fri. 7 vs. Windsor Forest @ Waycross, Georgia TBA Won, 64-27
Wed. 12 vs. Bradwell Institute # % @ Richmond Hill High School 6:30 Won, 31-30
  Region 3 AAAAA Tournament
Thu. 13 vs. Glynn Academy % @ Richmond Hill High School 6:30 Won, 48-46
  Region 3 AAAAA Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Effingham County # % @ Richmond Hill High School 6:30 Lost, 44-41
  Region 3 AAAAA Tournament - Region Championship Finals
Fri. 21 vs. Hardaway # % @ Waycross, Ga. 6:00
  First Round of GHSA Playoffs
 
November
Tue. 19 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Ga. 4:00
 
December
Tue. 3 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Ga 4:00 Won, 50-18
Sat. 7 at Jenkins County 3:00 Won, 34-7
Tue. 10 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga. 4:30 Lost 42-22
Sat. 14 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 3:00 Lost, 36-32
Tue. 17 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Ga. 4:00
Fri. 20 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Ga 4:00 Won, 31-18
Sat. 21 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 3:00 Won, 35-32
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Charlton County @ Folkston, Ga. 3:00 Won, 40-15
Tue. 7 vs. Pierce County @ Waycross, Ga 4:00
Fri. 10 vs. Jeff Davis @ Waycross, Ga 4:00
Fri. 17 vs. Jenkins @ Waycross, Ga. 4:00 Won
Sat. 18 vs. Bradwell Tournament @ Hinesville, Ga TBA Lost in Finals, 26-25 to Bradwell
Sat. 25 vs. Charlton County @ Waycross, Ga. 3:00 Won, 49-13
Wed. 29 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazelhurst, Ga. 3:00
 
February
Tue. 4 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Ga. 4:00 Won
 
December
Sat. 14 vs. Liberty County @ Hinesville, Ga. 10:00 am
  Boys and Girls Play
Mon. 16 vs. Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga. 4:30
  Boys and Girls Play
Wed. 18 vs. Camden County @ Waycross, Ga 5:00 Won,40-24
  Boys and Girls Play
Thu. 19 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Ga 4:30 Won, 28-17
  Boys and Girls Play
Sat. 21 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga 11:00
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Ga 11:00 am
  Boys and Girls Play
Wed. 8 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Ga. 5:00 Lost, 23-22
  Boys and Girls Play
Sat. 11 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Ga 10:00 am Won, 41-14
  Boys and Girls Play
Mon. 13 vs. Valdosta @ Valdosta, Ga. 4:30
  Boys and Girls Play
Wed. 15 vs. Camden County @ Kingsland, Ga. 5:00 Won, 37-30
  Boys and Girls Play
Wed. 22 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Ga. 4:30 Won, 28-13
  Boys and Girls Play
Thu. 23 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Ga 4:00
  Girls Only
 
November
Thu. 29 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Georgia 4:00
  Girls Only
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Georgia 4:30 pm Lost, 32-25
  Boys and Girls
Tue. 4 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Georgia 4:00 Lost, 25-17
  Girls Only
Tue. 11 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Georgia 4:00 Won; 31-20
  Boys Only
Fri. 14 vs. Groves @ Waycross, Georgia 4:00
  Boys and Girls
Sat. 15 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Georgia 3:00
  Boys and Girls
Tue. 18 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Georgia 4:00
  Girls Only
Fri. 21 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Georgia 4:00
  Boys and Girls
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Charlton County @ Folkston, Georgia 3:30
  Boys and Girls
Fri. 11 vs. Jeff Davis @ Waycross, Georgia 4:00 Won, 33-27
Fri. 18 vs. Jenkins @ Savannah, Georgia 4:30
  Girls Only
Sat. 19 vs. Bradwell Institute Tournament @ Hinesville, Georgia TBA
  Boys and Girls
Tue. 22 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Georgia 4:30
  Girls Only
Fri. 25 vs. Groves High School @ Savannah, Georgia 4:30 Won, 34-20
  Boys and Girls
Tue. 29 vs. Appling County @ Baxley, Georgia 4:00 Lost, 38-20
 
February
Tue. 5 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Georgia 4:00 Won, 34 - 20
Sat. 9 vs. Groves @ Waycross, Ga. 4:00 Won, 33-26
 
December
Sat. 8 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Georgia 10:00
  Girls Only
  vs. Bacon County @ Waycross, Georgia 11:30
  Boys Only
Sat. 15 vs. Jeff Davis @ Hazlehurst, Georgia 11:00
  Boys and Girls
 
January
Sat. 5 vs. Brunswick @ Brunswick, Georgia 11:00 Lost, 36-10
  Boys and Girls
Wed. 9 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Georgia 5:00
Sat. 12 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Georgia 10:00 Won, 17-2
Mon. 14 vs. Camden County @ St. Mary's, Georgia 5:00 Lost, 41-18
  Boys and Girls
Tue. 15 vs. Bacon County @ Alma, Georgia 4:00
  Boys Only
Thu. 17 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Georgia 4:30 Won, 29-22
  Girls Only
Sat. 19 vs. Brunswick @ Waycross, Georgia 11:00 Lost, 43-16
  Boys and Girls
Wed. 23 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Georgia 4:30 Did not play
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Georgia 10:00 Lost, 36 - 22
 
November
Sat. 17 vs. East Laurens @ Vidalia, Georgia 2:00 Won, 50-20
Tue. 20 vs. Vidalia @ Vidalia, Georgia 7:00 pm Won, 48-41
Thu. 29 vs. Brantley County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 56-46
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Coffee County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 51-43
Tue. 4 vs. Wayne County @ Jesup, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 61-46
  Lost, 61-46
Sat. 8 vs. Jenkins @ Waycross, Georgia 5:30 Won, 64-51
Tue. 11 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost; 44-43
Fri. 14 vs. Ware County @ Waycross, Georgia 7:00
Sat. 15 vs. Coffee County @ Douglas, Georgia 6:00
Tue. 18 vs. Wayne County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 53-50
Fri. 21 vs. Brantley County @ Nahunta, Georgia 7:00 Won, 60-32
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Effingham County @ Springfield, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 43-28
Sat. 5 vs. Charlton County @ Folkston, Georgia 6:00 Won, 62-43
Tue. 8 vs. Richmond Hill @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 52-45
Fri. 11 vs. Windsor Forest @ Waycross, Georgia 7:00 Won, 63-34
Tue. 15 vs. Glynn Academy @ Brunswick, Georgia 6:00 Won, 54-46
Fri. 18 vs. Jenkins High School @ Savannah, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 51-47
Tue. 22 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Hinesville, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 57-46
Fri. 25 vs. Groves @ Savannah, Georgia 7:00 Won. 50-32
Sat. 26 vs. Charlton County @ Waycross, Georgia 7:00 Won, 67-45
Tue. 29 vs. Richmond Hill @ Richmond Hill 6:00 Won, 65-47
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Effingham County @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Lost, 44-29
Tue. 5 vs. Glynn Academy @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 45 - 43
Fri. 8 vs. Windsor Forest @ Savannah, Georgia 6:30 Won, 78-63
Sat. 9 vs. Groves @ Waycross, Georgia 6:00 Won, 50-34
Thu. 14 vs. Jenkins @ Springfield, Ga. 3:30 Won, 64-54
Fri. 15 vs. Effingham @ Springfield, Ga. 6:30 Lost, 59-31
Sat. 16 vs. Bradwell Institute @ Springfield, Ga. 3:00 Lost, 53-52
Tue. 19 vs. Warner Robins @ Warner Robins, Ga. 6:00 Won, 67-48
Fri. 22 vs. Thomas County Central @ Thomasville, Ga. 6:00 Lost, 60-53
# Exhibition
% Post season