Track Teams Run Away With Meet

Track Teams Run Away With Meet

The Ware County Track Teams competed in a two team meet on Wednesday in the Swamp. All of our kids are working hard to get better, but we are really proud of  our younger athletes, said Coach Gibson and Coach Pierce. For example, D'Najah Boyd, a sophomore, PR in the Discus Throw yesterday. The Gators and Lady Gators will travel over to Lowndes County HS to compete in the Harmon Invitational. 

 

Licensed to Ware County High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2019 06:50 PM
                    Ware County Home FAT Meet 4 - 3/21/2019                    
                                   3/21/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Keiyanna             Ware County            13.40      12.65   2  10   
  2 Nelson, Janessa              Ware County            13.80      12.78   2   8   
  3 Hornsby, Morgan              Ware County            13.89      12.80   2   6   
  4 Turner, Taylor               Pierce Count           13.60      13.00   2   5   
  5 Eason, Justyce               Ware County            13.29      13.30   2   4   
  6 Jenkins, Alexis              Pierce Count           14.16      13.40   1   3   
  7 Patterson, Saniyah           Ware County            14.70      13.50   1   1.50
  7 Johnson, Joscie              Pierce Count           13.80      13.50   2   1.50
  9 Goodman, Eleisha             Ware County            14.40      13.60   1 
 10 Rawls, Geniya                Ware County            14.90      13.70   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
  1 Monroe, Keiyanna             Ware County            30.36      27.40   2  10   
  2 Goodman, Eleisha             Ware County            30.81      29.20   2   8   
  3 Horne, Ma'Kiya               Pierce Count           31.56      30.04   2   6   
  4 Rawls, Geniya                Ware County            31.01      32.01   2   5   
  5 Myles, Tresuir               Pierce Count           33.62      33.42   1   4   
  6 Jernigan, Briana             Pierce Count           34.89      34.61   1   3   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
  1 Fluker, Ronasche             Ware County          1:02.95    1:07.00   2  10   
  2 Plummer, Jada                Ware County                     1:11.00   1   8   
  3 Denton, Zamaria              Ware County          1:11.93    1:12.00   2   6   
  4 McGauley, Carolyn            Pierce Count         1:21.00    1:21.00   2   5   
  5 Croom, Nicole                Ware County          1:18.50    1:21.50   2   4   
  6 Smith, Ashlyn                Pierce Count         1:24.00    1:22.00   1   3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Baker, Valencia              Ware County          2:35.38    2:45.00   10   
  2 Harris, Ernareeyah           Ware County          2:33.75    2:48.00    8   
  3 Ambrose, Eliza               Pierce Count         2:43.24    2:52.00    6   
  4 Bennett, Eason               Ware County          2:59.48    3:00.00    5   
  5 Hunter, Kristian             Pierce Count         3:18.39    3:15.00    4   
  6 Hicks, Felicia               Pierce Count                    3:16.00    3   
  7 Harrison, Cleis              Ware County          3:27.57    3:22.00    2   
  8 Tatum, Kortney               Ware County          3:27.25    3:33.00    1   
  9 White, Natalya               Ware County          3:25.47    4:00.00  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Bennett, Eason               Ware County          6:32.00    6:28.00   10   
  2 Harris, Ernareeyah           Ware County          6:01.28    6:30.00    8   
  3 Baker, Valencia              Ware County          6:09.75    6:32.00    6   
  4 Ambrose, Eliza               Pierce Count         6:29.73    6:55.00    5   
  5 Sandiford, Mia               Ware County          7:08.00    7:14.00    4   
  6 Sandiford, Aaliyah           Ware County          6:16.17    7:15.00    3   
  7 Griffis, Ashleigh            Ware County          7:46.00    7:40.00    2   
  8 Harrison, Cleis              Ware County          7:42.00    7:41.00    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Bennett, Eason               Ware County         14:13.35   14:02.00   10   
  2 Sandiford, Aaliyah           Ware County         14:30.27   15:30.00    8   
  3 Sandiford, Mia               Ware County         14:34.05   16:00.00    6   
  4 Pickens, Halie               Pierce Count        14:47.39   17:34.00    5   
  5 Griffis, Ashleigh            Ware County         16:46.08   18:37.00    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Moss, Janyra                 Ware County            17.75      18.97   10   
  2 Thomas, Makayla              Ware County            19.09      19.21    8   
  3 O'Hara, Promise              Ware County            23.29      19.41    6   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Ware County High School  'A'                        49.79      50.04   10   
  2 Ware County High School  'B'                        50.79      50.89    8   
  3 Pierce County HS  'A'                               54.90      53.86    6   
  4 Ware County High School  'C'                        49.79      54.92    5   
  5 Ware County High School  'D'                        49.79      54.95    4   
  6 Pierce County HS  'B'                               54.90      55.72    3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Ware County High School  'A'                      4:19.40    4:28.00   10   
  2 Ware County High School  'B'                      4:24.40    4:42.00    8   
  3 Ware County High School  'C'                      4:34.40    4:52.00    6   
  4 Pierce County HS  'A'                             5:09.65    4:56.00    5   
  5 Pierce County HS  'B'                             5:09.65    5:20.00    4   
 
Girls High Jump
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Cannady, Cornesha            Ware County          5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
 
Girls Pole Vault
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Sandiford, Aaliyah           Ware County          6-00.00    6-00.00    9   
  1 Gibson, Demya                Ware County          7-00.00    6-00.00    9   
 
Girls Long Jump
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Fluker, Ronasche             Ware County         17-11.50   15-06.25   10   
  2 Cannady, Cornesha            Ware County         16-01.50   15-06.00    8   
  3 Moss, Janyra                 Ware County         14-08.00   14-04.00    6   
  4 Plummer, Jada                Ware County         11-08.75   13-00.25    5   
  5 Monroe, Keiyanna             Ware County         13-09.00   12-11.75    4   
  6 Hornsby, Morgan              Ware County         12-00.00   11-09.50    3   
  7 Marino, Pilar                Pierce Count                   11-02.75    2   
  8 Nelson, Janessa              Ware County         13-05.50   10-11.25    1   
  9 Myles, Tresuir               Pierce Count        13-04.00   10-04.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Fluker, Ronasche             Ware County         37-00.75   34-11.25   10   
  2 Holmes, Latreona             Ware County         33-06.00   33-00.00    8   
  3 Cannady, Cornesha            Ware County         34-04.50   30-00.50    6   
 
Girls Shot Put
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 McClain, Dyonne              Ware County         33-08.00   32-01.00   10   
  2 Spaulding, Shoovier          Ware County         31-10.75   32-00.00    8   
  3 Boyd, D'Najah                Ware County         31-10.00   31-03.00    6   
  4 Pickett, Madison             Pierce Count        28-05.00   30-10.50    5   
  5 Stephens, Trinity            Ware County         30-09.00   28-08.00    4   
  6 Thornton, Rio                Ware County         27-07.00   27-00.00    3   
  7 McKelvin, Amari              Ware County         25-02.00   26-03.00    2   
  8 Todd, Jessica                Pierce Count        25-05.00   25-11.50    1   
  9 Charles, Sha'Keem            Ware County         26-09.00   24-03.50  
 10 Davis, Molly                 Pierce Count        18-06.00   20-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Boyd, D'Najah                Ware County            89-01   92-04.50   10   
  2 Spaulding, Shoovier          Ware County            94-00      80-00    8   
  3 Stephens, Trinity            Ware County         81-02.50      72-08    6   
  4 McClain, Dyonne              Ware County            83-04      72-00    5   
  5 Pickett, Madison             Pierce Count           78-00      71-02    4   
  6 Todd, Jessica                Pierce Count           60-05      59-00    3   
  7 McKelvin, Amari              Ware County            64-11   58-00.50    2   
  8 Charles, Sha'Keem            Ware County            59-10      55-02    1   
  9 Davis, Molly                 Pierce Count           44-01      46-05  
 10 Thornton, Rio                Ware County            51-09      45-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
  1 McKoy, Cah'zer               Ware County                       11.12   1  10   
  2 Plummer, Zae                 Pierce Count                      11.17   1   8   
  3 Mills, Brandon               Ware County            12.00      11.46   2   6   
  4 Bell, Deon                   Pierce Count                      11.47   2   5   
  5 Castellanos, Ladedrick       Ware County            11.88      11.87   2   4   
  6 Watson, Jamar                Ware County            12.86      12.46   2   3   
  7 Coachman, Dakari             Ware County            12.00      12.87   2   2   
  8 Krusza, Zevik                Ware County            12.00      13.01   2   1   
  9 Thomas, Kendrick             Ware County            12.00      13.40   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Knowlton, Dixon              Pierce Count           25.70      24.80   10   
  2 Coachman, Dakari             Ware County            26.07      25.10    8   
  3 Oliver, Keontay              Ware County                       25.47    6   
  4 Luke, Alec                   Pierce Count           27.31      25.52    5   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Martin, Jack                 Pierce Count           54.20       0.55   10   
  2 Smith, Akiem                 Ware County            56.50       0.56    8   
  3 Johnson, Avrel               Ware County            58.90    1:01.00    6   
  4 Pearce, Kameron              Pierce Count         1:01.00    1:02.00    5   
  5 Oliver, Keontay              Ware County                     1:05.00    4   
  6 Johnson, Demarco             Ware County                     1:07.00    3   
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Adamson, Quin                Ware County          2:15.32    2:37.00   10   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Dyett, Shemar                Ware County          5:27.00    5:20.00   10   
  2 Frye, Ethan                  Ware County          4:59.38    5:26.00    8   
  3 Rogers, Ethan                Pierce Count                    6:11.00    6   
  4 Frost, Grant                 Pierce Count         6:11.90    6:24.00    5   
  5 Frost, Connor                Pierce Count         7:02.00    7:06.00    4   
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Frye, Ethan                  Ware County         10:44.86   11:59.00   10   
  2 Butler, X-Zavius             Ware County         11:35.01   13:13.00    8   
  3 Daily, Johnathan             Ware County         16:00.00   14:03.00    6   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 McKelvin, Kevon              Ware County            17.17      16.10   10   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 McKelvin, Kevon              Ware County            44.20      43.85   10   
  2 Cason, Makal                 Ware County            45.20      46.07    8   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Ware County High School  'A'                        44.40      43.09   10   
  2 Pierce County HS  'A'                               47.63      44.01    8   
  3 Ware County High School  'B'                        47.01      46.23    6   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Ware County High School  'A'                      3:43.81    3:52.24   10   
  2 Ware County High School  'B'                      3:43.81    3:55.02    8   
 
Boys High Jump
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Jones, Charles               Ware County          6-06.00    6-00.00    9   
  1 Plummer, Zae                 Pierce Count         6-03.00    6-00.00    9   
  3 Watson, Jamar                Ware County          5-04.00    5-08.00    5.50
  3 Brown, Cameron               Ware County          6-00.00    5-08.00    5.50
 
Boys Pole Vault
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Foreman, Tyler               Pierce Count        13-06.00   12-06.00   10   
  2 Howard, Jahiem               Ware County         11-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Altman, Bruce                Ware County          9-00.00   11-00.00    6   
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Jones, Charles               Ware County                    20-00.25   10   
  2 Jernigan, Emmanuel           Pierce Count        22-07.00   20-00.00    8   
  3 McKendree, Zane              Pierce Count        20-02.00   19-04.00    6   
  4 Bell, Quavion                Pierce Count        19-01.00   18-03.00    5   
  5 Smith, Akiem                 Ware County                    18-01.00    4   
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Jernigan, Emmanuel           Pierce Count        45-06.00   40-02.50   10   
  2 Smith, Akiem                 Ware County         40-04.00   37-11.00    8   
 
Boys Shot Put
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Bethea, Deantonist           Ware County         45-02.00   44-01.50   10   
  2 Williams, DeQuan             Ware County         43-05.00   42-04.00    8   
  3 Stephens, Donovan            Ware County         36-11.00   39-02.50    6   
  4 Tomlinson, Cole              Pierce Count                   39-00.50    5   
  5 Smith, Haden                 Pierce Count        41-04.00   37-03.00    3.50
  5 Standley, Kentavian          Ware County         41-00.00   37-03.00    3.50
  7 Hamm, Jevonta                Ware County         36-08.00   33-04.50    2   
  8 Ellis, Michael               Ware County         31-08.00   31-06.50    1   
  9 Fulford, Gage                Ware County         33-08.00   31-05.50  
 10 Smith, Jake                  Pierce Count                   28-03.50  
 11 Coe, Andrew                  Ware County         25-05.00   26-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Stephens, Donovan            Ware County           132-06  154-07.50   10   
  2 Tomlinson, Cole              Pierce Count          112-11  106-03.50    8   
  3 Howell, Jordan               Ware County           148-02  105-05.50    6   
  4 Jones, Aljacari              Ware County            84-09     105-03    5   
  5 Clark, Anthony               Ware County           101-02     103-01    4   
  6 Everson, Ty                  Pierce Count                   78-04.50    3   
  7 Smith, Haden                 Pierce Count           78-02   76-05.50    2   
  8 Nipper, Tyler                Ware County            78-00   75-00.50    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
==============================

==============================

===================
    1) Ware County High School    397.50     2) Pierce County HS           86.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
==============================

==============================

===================
    1) Ware County High School    287.50     2) Pierce County HS          135.50

 

 

Click on the images below for great information about McDonalds.

                                                                                                  

Like us by clicking on the buttons below: