Gators Open Track Season At Home

Gators Open Track Season At Home

The Ware County Boys and Girls Track Teams kicked off the 2019 season hosting their first home meet of the season. Final team results are pending, but individual results are listed below. The Gators will travel to Valdosta on Saturday to compete in the Wildcat Invitational. As soon as the team totals are released, we will add them to this story.

 

Licensed to Ware County High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2019 07:48 PM
                    Ware County Home FAT Meet 1 - 2/26/2019                    
                                   2/26/2019                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
Finals
  1 Boyd, Mataea                 Ware County                       13.13   2  10   
  2 Monroe, Keiyanna             Ware County            13.02      13.75   2   8   
  3 Jackson, Tamia               Wayne County           13.05      14.04   2   6   
  4 Cannady, Cornesha            Ware County            13.28      14.21   2   5   
  5 daniels, nivea               Berrien Coun           12.95      14.27   2   4   
  6 Boyd, Savannah               Ware County            13.48      14.28   2   3   
  7 Plummer, Jada                Ware County            13.98      16.72   2   2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Monroe, Keiyanna             Ware County            26.89      29.03   10   
  2 Green, Miahyah               Wayne County           30.20      29.14    8   
  3 daniels, nivea               Berrien Coun           29.00      29.15    6   
  4 Jackson, Tamia               Wayne County           27.99      31.13    5   
  5 Arnold, Rayna                Berrien Coun           30.45      32.33    4   
  6 Rawls, Geniya                Ware County            31.01      37.70    3   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
  1 Croom, Nicole                Ware County          1:13.00      28.89   2  10   
  2 Hornsby, Morgan              Ware County          1:11.00      29.99   2   8   
  3 Nelson, Janessa              Ware County          1:10.00      31.09   2   6   
  4 Fabian, Tamaya               Wayne County         1:07.31      31.23   2   5   
  5 Thomas, Makayla              Ware County          1:07.18      31.62   2   4   
  6 Posley, Paradise             Ware County          1:12.00      41.51   2   3   
  7 Goodman, Eleisha             Ware County          1:14.00    1:15.60   1   2   
  8 Johnson, Natalie             Berrien Coun         1:25.99    1:23.28   1   1   
  9 geen, kenya                  Berrien Coun         1:31.30    1:27.80   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Wise, Hannah                 Wayne County         2:29.52    2:33.28   10   
  2 Chandler, Natalie            Berrien Coun         2:46.67    2:50.88    8   
  3 Harris, Ernareeyah           Ware County          2:33.75    2:52.29    6   
  4 Baker, Valencia              Ware County          2:35.38    2:54.62    5   
  5 Flores, Kaylee               Wayne County         2:49.54    2:55.56    4   
  6 Archer, Alyssa               Wayne County                    2:56.23    3   
  7 Lattimore, Shaniah           Ware County          3:10.00    3:27.36    2   
  8 Tatum, Kortney               Ware County          3:00.40    3:43.07    1   
  9 Brown, Cahlia                Ware County          2:59.20    3:47.70  
 10 Harrison, Cleis              Ware County                     3:51.98  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Wise, Hannah                 Wayne County         5:39.00    5:40.73   10   
  2 Brown, Cahlia                Ware County          7:02.30    5:53.89    8   
  3 Dobbs, Hannah                Berrien Coun         6:08.36    6:12.38    6   
  4 Harris, Ernareeyah           Ware County          6:01.28    6:35.69    5   
  5 Bennett, Eason               Ware County          6:35.30    6:41.84    4   
  6 Archer, Alyssa               Wayne County         7:58.00    7:49.41    3   
  7 Lattimore, Shaniah           Ware County          7:10.00    8:19.64    2   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Bennett, Eason               Ware County         13:40.20   14:19.00   10   
  2 Rowe, Maryann                Berrien Coun            1.00   14:58.00    8   
  3 Sandiford, Aaliyah           Ware County         14:30.27   15:51.00    6   
  4 Sandiford, Mia               Ware County         14:34.05   16:39.00    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
  1 Easley, Arabia               Wayne County           17.07      18.94   2  10   
  2 banks, keke                  Berrien Coun            1.00      19.19   2   8   
  3 Moss, Janyra                 Ware County            17.75      19.44   2   6   
  4 bennett, kayla               Berrien Coun            2.00      19.68   2   5   
  5 Boyd, Savannah               Ware County            18.02      19.74   2   4   
  6 Denton, Zamaria              Ware County            18.05      19.79   2   3   
  7 Roberts, Tamekah             Wayne County           18.70      20.26   2   2   
  8 Brown, Aja                   Ware County            18.90      22.05   2   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Ware County High School  'B'                     10:37.00      49.80   10   
  2 Wayne County  'A'                                   51.92      52.75    8   
  3 Ware County High School  'A'                     10:25.00      53.95    6   
  4 Wayne County  'B'                                   53.87      56.07    5   
  5 Berrien County HS  'A'                               1.00      56.13    4   
  6 Ware County High School  'C'                     10:40.00      58.48    3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Ware County High School  'B'                      4:40.02    4:27.40   10   
  2 Wayne County  'A'                                 4:17.00    4:37.64    8   
  3 Ware County High School  'A'                      4:30.02    4:48.93    6   
  4 Berrien County HS  'A'                               1.00    4:52.56    5   
  5 Ware County High School  'C'                      4:45.02    5:02.15    4   
  6 Wayne County  'B'                                 4:42.00    5:08.92    3   
 
Girls High Jump
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Cannady, Cornesha            Ware County          5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Easley, Arabia               Wayne County         4-10.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Black, Natalia               Wayne County         4-06.00    4-04.00    5.50
  3 Boyd, Destiny                Ware County          4-04.00    4-04.00    5.50
 
Girls Pole Vault
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Flores, Kaylee               Wayne County         7-06.00    7-06.00   10   
  2 Cantrell, Lauren             Wayne County         7-06.00    6-06.00    8   
  3 Easley, Arabia               Wayne County         6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
 
Girls Shot Put
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 McClain, Dyonne              Ware County         33-08.00   30-04.00   10   
  2 hagood, kelsie               Berrien Coun        30-09.00   29-03.00    8   
  3 Vann, Sarah                  Wayne County        29-09.00   29-02.00    6   
  4 Boyd, D'Najah                Ware County         31-05.50   29-01.00    5   
  5 Stephens, Trinity            Ware County         30-00.00   28-04.00    4   
  6 Molina, Laura                Wayne County        27-05.00   28-02.00    3   
  7 Ledesma, Janiyah             Wayne County        25-04.00   26-00.00    2   
  8 hogan, makayla               Berrien Coun        20-01.00   25-07.00    1   
  9 Thornton, Rio                Ware County         25-02.00   25-01.00  
 10 McKelvin, Amari              Ware County         23-11.25   24-04.00  
 11 Charles, Sha'Keem            Ware County         25-08.00   22-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Thornton, Rio                Ware County            50-01      86-06   10   
  2 Boyd, D'Najah                Ware County            83-08      82-03    8   
  3 Molina, Laura                Wayne County           70-01      80-02    6   
  4 McClain, Dyonne              Ware County            81-09      73-06    5   
  5 Stephens, Trinity            Ware County            60-09      73-02    4   
  6 Vann, Sarah                  Wayne County           64-03      70-02    3   
  7 Roweanne, Karlie             Berrien Coun           66-07      70-01    2   
  8 Charles, Sha'Keem            Ware County            50-02      66-00    1   
  9 Stubbs, Hannah               Wayne County                      60-06  
 10 McKelvin, Amari              Ware County         58-04.50      54-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
  1 Gainer, Dream                Ware County            10.91      11.02   2  10   
  2 Wallace, Trevin              Wayne County           11.11      11.28   2   8   
  3 Chancey, Trey                Wayne County           11.50      11.58   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Gerrick             Berrien Coun           11.50      11.59   2   4.50
  4 Franklin, LaBrent            Wayne County           11.62      11.59   1   4.50
  6 Carter, Brian                Berrien Coun           11.40      11.62   2   3   
  7 Norton, TK                   Ware County            11.91      11.87   1   2   
  8 McKelvin, Kevon              Ware County            12.01      12.11   1   1   
  9 Mills, Brandon               Ware County            11.01      12.12   2 
 10 Williams, Artavious          Berrien Coun           12.00      12.73   1 
 11 George, Jacare               Ware County            12.00      12.99   1 
 12 Adkinson, Joel               Ware County            11.59      13.81   2 
 13 Thomas, Kendrick             Ware County            12.00      14.40   1 
 -- Fuller, Morris               Wayne County           11.59         DQ   2 
 -- Johnson, Avrel               Ware County            12.58         DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
  1 Gainer, Dream                Ware County            22.55      22.32   2  10   
  2 Johnson, Gerrick             Berrien Coun           23.30      23.47   1   8   
  3 Chancey, Trey                Wayne County           23.00      23.67   2   6   
  4 Holzendorff, Lavonte         Wayne County           22.91      23.88   2   5   
  5 Davis, Craig                 Wayne County           24.16      23.90   1   4   
  6 Norton, TK                   Ware County            23.00      24.05   2   3   
  7 Taylor, Keonte               Ware County            23.00      24.49   2   2   
  8 Mosteiko, Mathew             Berrien Coun           25.00      25.29   1   1   
  9 Kitchen, Zytwan              Ware County            24.00      25.46   1 
 10 Oliver, Keontay              Ware County            23.00      26.98   2 
 -- Lockey, Ka'Leil              Ware County            25.00         DQ   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================

==============================

=======================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==============================

==============================

=======================
  1 Nix, Kevion'Ta               Wayne County           49.47      50.88   2  10   
  2 Williams, Chad               Berrien Coun           50.45      52.91   2   8   
  3 Holzendorff, Lavonte         Wayne County           52.73      53.97   2   6   
  4 Jones, Charles               Ware County            54.45      54.15   2   5   
  5 Stenski, Adrian              Wayne County           55.00      55.51   2   4   
  6 Melven, Jalen                Ware County            56.00      56.27   1   3   
  7 Cornelius, Ben               Berrien Coun           55.20      59.65   2   2   
  8 Coachman, Dakari             Ware County            58.00      59.67   1   1   
  9 Krusza, Zevik                Ware County            56.00      59.82   1 
 10 Hankerson, Dionte            Berrien Coun        58:00.00    1:02.58   1 
 11 Johnson, Demarco             Ware County            57.00    1:02.71   1 
 12 Cribb, Justin                Berrien Coun        59:00.00    1:03.22   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Hadlock, Brice               Wayne County         2:05.64    2:05.86   10   
  2 Jones, Ayden                 Wayne County         2:13.08    2:09.74    8   
  3 Melven, Jalen                Ware County          2:30.65    2:12.36    6   
  4 Mitchner, Terry              Wayne County         2:15.00    2:15.39    5   
  5 Cason, Makal                 Ware County          2:22.65    2:18.52    4   
  6 Butler, X-Zavius             Ware County          2:50.65    2:25.67    3   
  7 Sykes, K.D.                  Berrien Coun         2:20.29    2:26.89    2   
  8 Duke-Barton, Daniel          Wayne County         2:17.00    2:33.24    1   
  9 Adams, Aaron                 Berrien Coun         2:35.00    2:48.05  
  9 Butler, Bryson               Berrien Coun         2:30.00    2:48.05  
 11 Harris, Caleb                Berrien Coun                    2:55.33  
 12 Varn, Ricardo                Berrien Coun         2:35.00    2:56.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Flores, Jordan               Wayne County         5:57.00    4:59.92   10   
  2 Bolmer, Morgan               Berrien Coun         4:49.32    5:04.65    8   
  3 Mitchner, Terry              Wayne County         5:11.00    5:06.75    6   
  4 Duke-Barton, Daniel          Wayne County         5:32.00    5:31.60    5   
  5 Douberly, James              Wayne County         5:40.00    5:33.03    4   
  6 Butler, X-Zavius             Ware County          6:00.00    5:55.55    3   
  7 Butler, Bryson               Berrien Coun         6:00.00    6:17.23    2   
  8 Daly, Christian              Ware County          6:20.00    6:17.97    1   
  9 Adamson, Quin                Ware County          5:55.00    6:31.92  
 10 Daily, Johnathan             Ware County             6.00    6:34.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Bolmer, Morgan               Berrien Coun        10:33.37   11:18.00   10   
  2 McIlwain, Blake              Wayne County        11:28.86   12:01.00    8   
  3 Douberly, James              Wayne County        12:17.60   12:53.00    6   
  4 Daly, Christian              Ware County            13.00   13:33.00    5   
  5 Scott, James                 Berrien Coun        12:00.00   13:52.00    4   
  6 Daily, Johnathan             Ware County            15.00   13:55.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Alex                Berrien Coun        12:00.00   14:07.00    2   
  8 Woody, Brendan               Berrien Coun        11:48.76   14:18.00    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Hunter, KJ                   Wayne County           17.34      17.11   10   
  2 Coran, Jai Shon              Wayne County           17.69      17.16    8   
  3 McKelvin, Kevon              Ware County            18.12      18.70    6   
  4 Cason, Makal                 Ware County            18.12      19.04    5   
  5 Mosteiko, Mathew             Berrien Coun           20.09      19.12    4   
  6 Smith, Akiem                 Ware County            17.00      20.03    3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 McKoy, Cah'zer               Ware County            49.00      43.49   10   
  2 Williams, Chad               Berrien Coun        55:00.00      43.54    8   
  3 Smith, Akiem                 Ware County            49.00      47.90    6   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Ware County High School  'A'                        43.00      44.15   10   
  2 Berrien County HS  'A'                           55:00.00      46.05    8   
  3 Wayne County  'A'                                   44.01      46.28    6   
  4 Ware County High School  'B'                        44.00      46.60    5   
  5 Ware County High School  'C'                        48.00      52.34    4   
 -- Wayne County  'B'                                   44.33         DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================

==============================

====================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Wayne County  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:34.35   10   
  2 Berrien County HS  'A'                            3:50.00    3:41.64    8   
  3 Ware County High School  'A'                      3:28.00    3:42.87    6   
  4 Ware County High School  'B'                      3:32.00    3:50.69    5   
  5 Wayne County  'B'                                 3:45.00    3:55.89    4   
  6 Berrien County HS  'B'                            3:55.00    4:19.70    3   
 
Boys High Jump
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Jones, Charles               Ware County          6-04.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Wallace, Trevin              Wayne County         5-10.00    6-04.00    8   
  3 Patterson, Treg              Wayne County         6-04.00    6-00.00    6   
 
Boys Pole Vault
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Brinson, JT                  Wayne County        10-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Odum, Darwin                 Wayne County        10-06.00   10-06.00    8   
  3 Howell, Davis                Wayne County         8-00.00    9-06.00    6   
  4 Altman, Bruce                Ware County         10-01.00    8-00.00    5   
 -- Howard, Jahiem               Ware County         11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Wells, Ezekiel               Berrien Coun        41-06.00   47-09.00   10   
  2 Vann, David                  Wayne County        45-04.00   45-02.00    8   
  3 Bethea, Deantonist           Ware County         41-08.00   45-00.00    6   
  4 Fuller, Morris               Wayne County        36-09.00   41-04.00    5   
  5 Reynolds, Brandon            Wayne County        40-10.00   40-09.00    3.50
  5 Williams, DeQuan             Ware County         43-05.00   40-09.00    3.50
  7 Coe, Andrew                  Ware County         31-02.00   39-11.00    2   
  8 Baron, Ni'Jia                Berrien Coun        40-00.00   36-08.00    1   
  9 Hamm, Jevonta                Ware County         35-03.00   35-02.00  
 10 Ellis, Michael               Ware County         35-04.00   34-02.00  
 11 Rowe, Josh                   Berrien Coun        40-00.00   32-09.00  
 12 Sumner, Janoy                Ware County         28-08.00   32-06.00  
 13 Fulford, Gage                Ware County         34-02.00   31-06.00  
 14 Phan, Jacob                  Ware County         32-04.00   30-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
==============================

==============================

====================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================

==============================

====================
  1 Stephens, Donovan            Ware County         17-00.50     140-08   10   
  2 Howell, Jordan               Ware County           148-02     130-06    8   
  3 Williams, Camden             Wayne County          126-00     120-09    6   
  4 Baron, Ni'Jia                Berrien Coun        24-07.50     111-07    5   
  5 Fleming, Javion              Berrien Coun          111-05     108-06    4   
  6 Jones, Aljacari              Ware County            75-00      96-02    3   
  7 Jones, Keith                 Wayne County           94-05      91-09    2   
  8 Clark, Anthony               Ware County            79-10      73-01    1   
  9 Nipper, Tyler                Ware County            85-09      70-07  
 10 Scheller, Garyson            Berrien Coun           90-00      60-00