Athletics

 

Wall of Fame - All Region - All State Members

Listed below are Members of the All Region/All State Athletic Teams

 

Ware County Gators

Wall of Fame

All Region Selections

* NOTE: THIS PAGE IS STILL UNDER CONSTRUCTION. MORE NAMES TO BE ADDED. IF YOU NOTICE A MISTAKE OR SOMEONE HAS BEEN LEFT OFF, PLEASE EMAIL ME AT dshields@ware.k12.ga.us

2013

Ed Dudley - Region Coach of the Year - Football

Neal Enriquez - 1st Team All Region Football - Defensive Player of the Year

Jamar Johnson - 1st Team All Region Football

Dedrick Mills - 1st Team All Region Football

Gordon Dudley - 1st Team All Region Football

Xavier Ealey - 1st Team All Region Football

Cat Jenkins - 1st Team All Region Football

Dakota York - 1st Team All Region Football

Aubrey Wheeler - 2nd Team All Region Football

Sammy Burley - 2nd Team All Region Football

Terrence Dukes - 2nd Team All Region Football

Wayne Coleman - 2nd Team All Region Football

Rosheem Collins - 2nd Team All Region Football

Montre Merritt - 2nd Team All Region Football

Devonte Durham - Honorable Mention Football

Benaiah Everett - Honorable Mention Football

Justin Nguyen - Honorable Mention Football

Jon Benek - Honorable Mention Football

Steven Wright - Honorable Mention Football

Jarvis Belcher - Honorable Mention Football

Jacquez Bolds - Honorable Mention Football

 

Daejha White - 1st Team All Region Volleyball

 

Dinecia Howard - 1st Team All Region Softball - Region Player of the Year - 2nd Team All State   Played on the GACA All Star Team

 

Dinecia Howard - 1st Team All Region Basketball

Daejha White - 2nd Team All Region Basketball

2012

Ed Dudley - Region Coach of the Year - Football

Xavier Tobler - Region Player of the Year

Jimal McBride - Region Defensive Player of the Year; AJC All State Player of the Year

Seth Starling - 1st Team Football

Jamar Johnson - 1st Team Football

Isa Lowe - 1st Team Football

Sam Baptiste - 1st Team Football

Dedrick Mills -1st Team Football

Cameron Gibson - 1st Team Football

Wayne Coleman - 2nd Team Football

Demetrius Causer - 2nd Team Football

Cat Jenkins - 2nd Team Football

Tremon Porter - 2nd Team Football

Slater Hodge - 2nd Team Football

Dakota York - 2nd Team Football

John Benek - Honorable Mention Football

Jade Skinner - 1st Team Softball

DiNecia Howard - 1st Team Softball

Gina Crumbley - 2nd Team Softball

Blake Crews - 2nd Team Softball

Katelyn Block - 1st Team Volleyball

LaQuandra Hannon - 2nd Team Volleyball

DiNecia Howard - 1st Team Basketball

Sam Hall - Honorable Mention Basketball

Daejha White - Honorable Mention Basketball

Luke Littlefield - 1st Team Wrestling

John Williams - 1st Team Wrestling

David Shavers - 1st Team Wrestling

Dakota York - 1st Team Wrestling

Jacob Allen - 1st Team Wrestling

Isaac Kink - 1st Team Wrestling

Jake Gourley - 1st Team Wrestling

Justin Brooks - 1st Team Tennis

Jake Minchew - 1st Team Golf

Megan Carter - 1st Team Golf

Lindsey Morton - 1st Team Soccer

Tera Blount - 1st Team Soccer

Candace Smith - 1st Team Soccer

Starr Robertson - 2nd Team Soccer

Summer Roberson - 2nd Team Soccer

Jade Skinner - 2nd Team Soccer

Ali'i Mitchell - 1st Team Soccer

Seth Starling - 1st Team Soccer

Toni Cruz - 2nd Team Soccer

Jose Modesto - 2nd Team Soccer

Ty Hobbs - 1st Team Baseball

Logan Meeks - 1st Team Baseball

Dedrick Mills - Region Champion - Long Jump - All Region

Wytavia Andrews - Region Champion - 100 m Dash - All Region

Maya Bramletta - Region Runnerup - 800 m Run 

Katelyn Chancey - Region Runnerup - 3200 m Run

4x400 Relay Team - Region Runnerup - Angel Nelson, Jamilah Nelson, Maya Bramletta, DiNecia Howard

Brittany Ealey - Region Champion - High Jump - All Region

DiNecia Howard - Region Runnerup - Shot Put

DiNecia Howard - Region Champion - Discuss - All Region

 

2011

Seth Starling – 1st Team Football

Josh Bennett - 1st Team Football

Chase Morris - 1st Team Football

Taylor Benchoff - 1st Team Football

Quay Jones - 1st Team Football

Dewey Hilliard - 1st Team Football

Jimal McBride - 1st Team Football

William Golden - 1st Team Football

Larry Murdock - 1st Team Football

Xavier Tobler - 1st Team Football

Tyler Ray - 1st Team Football

Tavares Davenport - 1st Team Football

Austin Delk - Honorable Mention – Football

Isa Lowe - Honorable Mention – Football

MJ Young - Honorable Mention – Football

Demetrius Causer - Honorable Mention – Football

Dinecia Howard – 1st Team Basketball

Amber O’Hara – 1st Team Basketball

Sheqoyah McPherson – Honorable Mention – Baskeball

Casey Meeks – Honorable Mention – Basketball

Fred Orange – 1st Team Basketball

Quentin Edwards – 1st Team Basketball

Chase Morris - 1st Team Baseball

Ty Hobbs - 1st Team

Aaron Boyd – 1st Team Golf

Zack Griffin – 1st Team Soccer

Seth Starling – 1st Team Soccer

Lisa Klindworth – 1st Team Soccer

Lindsey Morton – 1st Team Soccer

Alii Mitchell – Honorable Mention Soccer

Timary Blount – Honorable Mention Soccer

Andrea Calzillo – Honorable Mention Soccer

Chesley Herrin – Honorable Mention Soccer

Jade Skinner – Honorable Mention Soccer

Suzie Trimm – 1st Team Tennis

 

2010

William Golden - 1st Team Football

Rick Taylor - 1st Team Football

Jontae Barkley - 1st Team Football

Tyler Ray - 1st Team Football

Spencer Clark - 1st Team Football

Benard Roberson - 1st Team Football

Bryant Hayman - 1st Team Football

Chase Morris - 1st Team Football

Zack Griffin - 1st Team Football

Josh Bennett – Honorable Mention – Football

Taylor Benchoff – Honorable Mention – Football

Donte’ Wright – Honorable Mention - Football

Edwin Grant - 1st Team Football

Quentin Edwards – 1st Team Baskeball

Jimmy Wilkins – 1st Team Basketball

Amber O’Hara – 1st Team Basketball

Nicole Williams – 1st Team Basketball

Leslie Evans – 1st Team Baseball

Mac Arnold – 1st Team Baseball

Blake Cannon – 1st Team Baseball

Bryant Hayman – 1st Team Baseball

Chase Morris – 1st Team Baseball

T.J. Musgrove – Honorable Mention – Baseball

Andy Cravey – Honorable Mention – Baseball

Kayley Hrabar – 1st Team Golf

Zack Griffin – 1st Team Soccer

Lindsey Morton – 1st Team Soccer

Suzie Trimm – Honorable Mention Tennis

Seth Starling – Honorable Mention Soccer

Jade Skinner – Honorable Mention Soccer

Timary Blount – Honorable Mention Soccer

Sarah Thrift – Honorable Mention Soccer

 

Kelcey Chandler - 1st Team Softball

DiNecia Howard - 1st Team Softball

2009

Mary Trimm – 1st Team Softball

Amber Joyner – 1st Team Softball

Kelsey Chandler – 1st Team Softball

Nicole Williams – Honorable Mention – Softball

Maggie Delk – Honorable Mention – Softball

Bernard Roberson – 1st Team Football

Antonio Bolds – 1st Team Football

Jimmy Wilkins – 1st Team Football

Joe Harris – 1st Team Football

Edwin Grant – 1st Team Football

Spencer Clark – Honorable Mention – Football

James Strickland – Honorable Mention – Football

Dawo Menter – Honorable Mention – Football

Rod Merday – Honorable Mention – Football

Sally Hackel – 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Emilie Tanner - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Suzie Trimm - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Keri Tuten - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Brittany Tanner - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Jimmy Wilkins – 1st Team Basketball

Shakia Lane – 1st Team Basketball

Dustin Cox – 1st Team Baseball

Kev Hadaway – 1st Team Baseball

Leslie Evans – 1st Team Baseball

Bryant Hayman – 1st Team Baseball

Blake Chaney – Honorable Mention – Baseball

T.J. Musgrove – Honorable Mention - Baseball

Zack Griffin – 1st Team Soccer

Winston Dawson – 1st Team Soccer

Cecilia Glover – 1st Team Soccer

Kristyn Horlock – 1st Team Soccer

Linsey Monroe – 1st Team Tennis

Kaitlyn Horlock – 1st Team Tennis

Jimmy Staten – 1st Team Track

Tanikia Johnson – 1st Team Track

 2008

Jeremy Boyd - 1st Team Football, Defensive MVP

Demetrius White -1st Team Football, All Purpose MVP

Willie Roach - 1st Team Football

James Strickland - 1st Team Football

Galatian King - 1st Team Football

Jimmy Staten – 1st Team Football

Kaitlyn Guess – 1st Team Softball

Kesley Chandler – 1st Team Softball

Mary Trimm – 1st Team Softball

Lindsey Howard – 2nd Team Softball

Kristyn Horlock – 2nd Team Softball

Brooke Boyd - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Breanna Corbitt - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Sally Hackel - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Danielle Cannon - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Nikkie Music - 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Shakie Lane – 1st Team Basketball

Jyssica Perry – 1st Team Basketball

Tiffany Hall – Honorable Mention Basketball

Katoya Porter - Honorable Mention Basketball

Jasmine Smith - Honorable Mention Basketball

Cecil Tanner – 1st Team Baseball

Jed Thigpen – 1st Team Baseball

Jason Thomas – 1st Team Baseball

Kev Hattaway – 1st Team Baseball

Cole Anderson – 1st Team Baseball

Corey Hendrix – 1st Team Soccer

Max Parada – 1st Team Soccer

Winston Dawson – 1st Team Soccer

Jasmine Smith – 1st Team Soccer

Brittney Craven – 1st Team Soccer

Lauren Hodges – 1st Team Soccer

Kristyn Horlock – 1st Team Soccer

Nick Rudd – Honorable Mention – Soccer

 

2007

Sarah Clifton – 1st Team Softball

Kristin Horlock – 2nd Team Softball

Kalie Richardson – 2nd Team Softball

Amber Joyner – Honorable Mention – Softball

Kaitlyn Guess – Honorable Mention – Softball

Cole Anderson – 1st Team Football

Derick Daniels – 1st Team Football

Jeremy Boyd – 1st Team Football

Dustin Cox – 1st Team Football

Jimmy Staten – 1st Team Football

Victor Daniels – Region MVP – Football

Dan Ragle – Coach of the Year – Footbal

Kendra Gilley – 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Brooke Boyd – 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Breanna Corbitt – 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Sally Hackel – 1st Team Competitive Cheerleading

Tyler Flanders – 1st Team Cross Country

Matthew Garmon – 1st Team Cross Country

 

All State Selections

2012 - Xavier Tobler

2012 - Jimal McBride

Jimmy Staten – Football

Victor Daniels – Football

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993